STEERING COMMITTEE

               ADVISORY COUNCIL


Megan Ward

New Media Institute

TEDxUGA Licensee


Chris Gerlach

New Media Institute

TEDxUGA Technology Director

Matt Chambers

Division of Marketing & Communications

Chase Hagood

Division of Academic Enhancement



Will Richardson

Office of the Provost


Kate Weatherford

College of Education


Jessie Daniels

Terry College of Business

TEDxUGA Organizer


Lauren Baggett

College of Public Health



Lauren Cook

Alumni Association


Michele Howard

Division of Student Affairs


Emily Saunders

Warnell School of Forestry


Meredith Welch-Devine

Graduate School



Kate Devlin

New Media Institute

TEDxUGA Curator


Frances Beusse

Alumni Association


Sam Fahmy

Office of the Provost


Justin Jeffery

Division of Student Affairs
International Student Life


Cara Simmons

College of Family and Consumer Sciences

Susan Wilson

Law School


John Weatherford

New Media Institute

TEDxUGA Production Director

Nancy Byron

UGA Online Learning



Randy Groomes

Terry College of Business



Narke Norton

College of Agricultural & Environmental Sciences



Lisa Sperling

Graduate School


               STUDENT COUNCIL


Claire Bertram

President

Grace Ferzely

Stage Manager

Rachael Dier

Social Media Director

Maital Kaminer

Lead Team

Anisha Prema

Lead Team

Abby Barnett

Presenter Advisor

Meredith Brasher

Presenter Advisor

Bethany Harmon

Presenter Advisor

Chris McKenney

Presenter Advisor

Julia Sanders

Presenter Advisor

Camille Young

Presenter Advisor

Allison Krausman

Council Advisor

Julia Roberts

Council Advisor


Luke D’Agostino

Vice President

Mary Murphy

Stage Manager

Eric Daniel

Lead Team

Sean Kilgore

Lead Team

Colin Rice

Lead Team

Becca Beato

Presenter Advisor

Sierra Brown

Presenter Advisor

Lauren Johnson

Presenter Advisor

Sam Orr

Presenter Advisor

Nick Shumate

Presenter Advisor

JP Agurcia

Council Advisor

Abby Nodvin

Council Advisor

Spenser Thompson

Council Advisor


Kendall Lake

Assistant Curator

Cydney White

Stage Manager

Emily Dardaman

Lead Team

Jocelyn Naide

Lead Team

Rachel Tepper

Lead Team

Bethany Bell

Presenter Advisor

Brady Eastin

Presenter Advisor

Jillian Jones

Presenter Advisor

Katie Pilson

Presenter Advisor

Becca Wright

Presenter Advisor

Lyman Chen

Council Advisor

Emily Noles

Council Advisor

Jake Troyer

Council Advisor


Jared Dangremond

Stage Manager

Ian Webb

Attendance Director

Lyndsey Jackson

Lead Team

Kelly Pagano

Lead Team

Sofia Arango

Presenter Advisor

Mereille Bishop

Presenter Advisor

Kaitlyn Fellows

Presenter Advisor

Claire Jordan

Presenter Advisor

Keshni Kokilakumar

Presenter Advisor

Kaleigh Wright

Presenter Advisor

Kristyn Hicks

Council Advisor

Emily Rissmann

Council Advisor

Melanie Zenn

Council Advisor

CONTRIBUTORS

               PARTNERS


TEDxUGA thanks the following campus and community supporters for their commitment to UGA’s ideas worth spreading.